Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553) 250278074 0 0 06/06/2025 1:40PM PHELPS HWY 68 8 MILES WEST OF HWY 8 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SUBARU IMPREZA MODERATE BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ST JAMES MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES ST JAMES MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE