| TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885) | 250277944 | 0 | 0 | 06/06/2025 | 12:40PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND I-44, MILE 247.4 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | CLAREMORE, OK | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | LABADIE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | VINITA, OK | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MODERATE | YES | LABADIE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND SLID ACROSS THE LEFT LANE AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE GUARDRAIL WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY WHERE IT WAS STRUCK BY THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.