| TPR B.L. ISRAEL (207). | 250277826 | 0 | 0 | 06/06/2025 | 11:00AM | NODAWAY | MO-148, 3 MILES NORTH OF MARYVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 FORD MACHS VAN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY KIZER'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | MARYVILLE, MO | MARSH AFFINITY INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MEYER'S AUTO OF MARYVILLE | ADULT | MALE | 49 | NO | PICKERING, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MODERATE | NO | MARYVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN MARYVILLE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MODERATE | NO | PICKERING, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 AND VEH #2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON MO148. VEH #2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, ATTEMPTING TO TURN WEST ONTO COUNTY ROAD 220. VEH #1 STRUCK VEH #2 IN THE REAR. AFTER IMPACT, VEH #2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN A DITCH FACING NORTHWEST. VEH #1 RAN OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERRIF'S DEPARTMENT.