| MSGT R S SMITH /691/ | 250277674 | 38.9371666 | -94.459972 | 06/06/2025 | 9:00AM | JACKSON | I-470 AT 4.6 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AT SCENE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AT SCENE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2 IN TRAFFIC CONGESTION. ASSISTED BY CPL C L PURNELL /1346/ AND TPR D T CRAIG /561/