Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY 250277581 37.2096156 -93.388631 06/06/2025 8:01AM GREENE I-44 WESTBOUND / 3 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RESCUE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES PITTSFIELD, IL PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES PITTSFIELD, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES