Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. C. STALLCUP #1105 250277474 37.0614166 -93.582083 06/06/2025 6:15AM CHRISTIAN MO-14 AT ROUTE MM 1 MILE WEST OF BILLINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSIAN ROUGE TOTAL TOWED BY HILLYBILLY WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 YES AURORA, MO FARM BUREAU EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT AND A FENCE AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD