Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.T. CARSON (277) 250277458 0 0 06/06/2025 5:45AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 WEST OF ROUTE AC C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT MALE 38 NO ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2-18 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES CARROLLTON, IL ERIE INSURANCE WESTBOND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES CARROLLTON, IL DRIVER CHRISTIAN HOSPIITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER #2 MADE AND UNSAFE LANE CHANGE INTO LANE #1 CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453)