Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B.M. BEARD (254) 250277451 0 0 06/06/2025 5:20AM WASHINGTON HIGHWAY 21 NORTH OF PINTAIL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES POTOSI, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 UNKNOWN IRONTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS UNKNOWN IRONTON, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 SERIOUS YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE STRIKING VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490)