| CPL. J. COATE #164 | 250277314 | 36.77279 | -93.3478 | 06/05/2025 | 10:05PM | STONE | US-160 1 MILE NORTH OF REEDS SPRING | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1990 FORD F-150 | EXTENSIVE | CHRIS' TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | GALENA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 FORD F350 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | GALENA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | CHRIS' TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | MAUMELLE, AR | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MODERATE | YES | GALENA, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MODERATE | YES | GALENA, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MODERATE | YES | MAUMELLE, AR | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEH 3 STRUCK VEH 2 AND CAUSED VEH 2 TO STRIKE VEH 1. VEH 3 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.