Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. HUNOLT/341 250277056 39.33853 -94.16759 06/05/2025 6:00PM RAY 3010 HWY 10 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 GMC YUKON MINOR TOWED BY SHOEMAKER TOW ADULT FEMALE 36 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM WEST
1 2013 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SHOEMAKER TOW ADULT MALE 62 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT