Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.A. SWINK (240) 250276905 0 0 06/05/2025 4:51PM SHANNON MO 19 1 MILE NORTH OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SARTIN'S TOWING, WINONA, MO ADULT MALE 23 NO EMINENCE, MO NO INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, SKIDDED OFF ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A TREE.