Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T M DEERING #129 ASSISTED BY TPR A M WARREN #1449 250276682 37.353164 -90.374424 08/05/2025 6:15PM MADISON US-67 11 MILES SOUTH CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSIAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES FLORISSANT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MODERATE YES FLORRISANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE HYDROPLANED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STUCK THE DITCH