Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.A. EDENS (301) 250276476 0 0 06/05/2025 12:40PM DOUGLAS COUNTY ROAD 435 AT OLD BARN ROAD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING, SEYMOUR, MO ADULT FEMALE 39 NO AVA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DOUGLAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER EXITED VEHICLE 1 WHILE IT WAS STILL IN GEAR AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1 . VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND CAME TO REST IN A POND.