Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. L/ PURNELL / 1346 / 250276369 38.936725 -94.452299 06/05/2025 1:15PM JACKSON 470 NEAR 6 .8 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 VOLKSWAGON JETTA MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 20 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
1 NISSAN KICK MODERATE TOWEBD BY ALL CITY TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES GREENWOOD, MO USAA WEST BOUND
3 NISSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 27 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO SELF INSURED WEST BOUND
4 AUDI AG MINOR TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 52 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KC FORE TO CHILDERENS MERCY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES LEES SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO CHILDERENS MERCY HOSPITAL
4 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 4, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 4 CAME TO REST ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE ROAD. VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR M.A. HARRIS /282/