| TPR D.R. MCKENZIE (542) | 250276204 | 0 | 0 | 06/05/2025 | 10:00AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 64 AT WINGHAVEN BOULEVARD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 BUICK REGAL | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 HONDA ODYSSEY | MODERATE | TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MODERATE | NO | KANSAS CITY, KS | OCCUPANT | ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | DRIVER | ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CENTER MEDIAN CONSTRUCTION BARRIER. VEHICLE 2 RETURNED TO LANE 1 AFTER IMPACT AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WAS STRUCK BY THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) AND OFALLON PD.