Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) 250276143 0 0 06/05/2025 9:30AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT ROUTE A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 59 YES WARRENTON, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
2 2016 FORD E450 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 75 YES NEW FLORENCE, MO NATIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR EXEMPT NEW FLORENCE, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A VEHICLE AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 SIDESWIPED THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.