| TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ | 250275729 | 39.1312668 | -94.567892 | 06/04/2025 | 10:56PM | CLAY | NORTHBOUND I-35 AT BEDFORD AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | MODERATE | BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | GRAND PRAIRIE, TX | ALLSTATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2021 JEEP GLADIATOR | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2010 FORD TAURUS | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 SUBARU LEGACY | MODERATE | BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR CONGESTION AHEAD; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 THEN ROTATED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL B E THOMAN /1256/ AND NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.