Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 ASSISTED BY SGT J C COOKSEY #266 250275488 37.10771 -89.504281 06/04/2025 6:45PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 333 THREE MILES EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY D AND K ADULT MALE 79 YES SCOTT CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 FATAL YES SCOTT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO AMICK-BURNETT FUNERAL HOME IN SCOTT CITY

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY SCOTT COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER JEREMY PERRIEN ON 6-4-2025 AT 1903 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #25 FOR THE YEAR 2025.