Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. LACY (313) 250275461 0 0 06/04/2025 6:30PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 VOLVO VNL EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES LOUISVILLE, KY NEWMAN AND TUCKER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES LOUISVILLE, KY DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE AND RESCUE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF INTERSTATE 170. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE ROAD CONDITIONS, LOST CONTROL, JACKKNIFED, SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. BITTICK (393), AND BERKELEY POLICE DEPARTMENT.