Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL V.R. MCBRIDE (339) 250275339 0 0 06/04/2025 5:10PM CALDWELL WESTBOUND RT BB AT TRI-COUNTY LINE ROAD 1 MILE EAST OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY OF KIDDER ADULT FEMALE 19 YES CAMERON, MO UNKNOWN EAST
2 2018 LINCOLN MKX TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY OF KIDDER ADULT FEMALE 55 YES CAMERON, MO FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTY INSURANCE COMPANY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

* UPDATED INFORMATION * CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON RT-BB. BOTH VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE NEGOTIATING A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 DROPPED A MOBILE DEVICE RESULTING IN VEHICLE 1 TO CROSS THE CENTER LINE AND ENTER THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE FACING SOUTH ON ITS WHEELS. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY CAMERON POLICE DEPARTMENT.