Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. KAHLER #1233 250275281 37.3703012 -93.581924 06/04/2025 4:36PM GREENE ROUTE V, 3.5 MILES NORTH OF ASH GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 INDIAN CHIEFTON ELITE EXTENSIVE PRO TOW ADULT MALE 59 NO ORANGE CITY, IA NATION WIDE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE NO ORANGE CITY, IA OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR NO ORANGE CITY, IA DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER AND OCCUPANT.