Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C KURTZMAN (373) 250274683 0 0 06/04/2025 10:30AM JEFFERSON MO-141 AT SCHNEIDER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY LEOS B AND T TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN 44 UNKNOWN O'FALLON, MO SHELTER NORTH
1 2015 FORD FOCUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 68 YES PEVELY, MO GEICO NORTH
2 2009 BMW 535 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEOS B AND T TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY ROCK TOWNSHIP EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE'S 1 AND 2 WERE STOPPED ON MO-141 AT SCHNEIDER RD. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.