| TPR. C.M DOUGHERTY (530) | 250274295 | 36.9727129 | -91.233173 | 06/04/2025 | 3:53AM | SHANNON | US 60-- FIFTEEN MILES WEST OF VAN BUREN | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1996 VOLVO WIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 83 | NO | WINDSOR, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 83 | MINOR | NO | WINDSOR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED AND CAUGHT ON FIRE. ASSISTED BY CPL N. A. FRAZIER (449)