Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HARRISON 165 250274235 39.456031 -91.946269 06/03/2025 10:35PM MONROE HIGHWAY 154 5 MILES EAST OF PARIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 GMC ENVOY TOTAL WILL BE REMOVED BY YOUNG'S TOWING IN PARIS ADULT MALE 62 NO VANDALIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO MOBERLY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.
1 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL NO VANDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED BOTH OCCUPANTS. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 0438 HRS ON 06/04/25 BY DR. SALMAN AHMAD AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA. ASSISTED BY MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND PARIS FIRE DEPARTMENT.