| TPR. JOHNSON 510 | 250274229 | 39.69192 | -91.50737 | 06/03/2025 | 9:31PM | MARION | AYERCO GAS STATION PARKING LOT OFF ROUTE MM WEST OF HANNIBAL | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN | - | LEFT THE SCENE OF THE ACCIDENT | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | FATAL | NO | YABA CITY, CA | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - PEDESTRIAN WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1, DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 STOPPED BACKED UP AND THEN LEFT THE SCENE. THE PEDESTRIAN WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 2225 HRS ON 06/03 AT HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY DR. ZIMMER. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY MCIU CPL NORTH 564, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE.