| TPR. C.C. BATTREAL (283) | 250273968 | 37.128212 | -91.345402 | 06/03/2025 | 5:53PM | SHANNON | PRIVATE PROPERTY ON MO F, EMINENCE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN | NONE | SECURED AT THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | UNKNOWN | EMINENCE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 2 | FATAL | NO | EMINENCE, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO YARBER MORTUARY IN EMINENCE, MO. |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND AND PEDESTRIAN RAN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY SHANNON COUNTY CORONER ALLEN FORD AT 1806 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 13TH FATALITY FOR 2025 AS COMPARED TO 7 IN 2024. ASSISTED BY SGT. J.M. WEADON (1237) AND TPR. B.A. SWINK (240).