| CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) | 250273902 | 0 | 0 | 06/03/2025 | 5:11PM | JEFFERSON | WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30, WEST OF HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 MAZDA TRIBUTE | MINOR | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | MOBERLY,MO | THE GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2002 HARLEY-DAVIDSON | MODERATE | HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MODERATE | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD AND VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING ON WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD. VEHICLE #1 MADE AN ILLEGAL U-TURN AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. DRIVER #2 SLOWED AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE #1 BY STEERING TO THE RIGHT. THE REAR LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.D. HEDRICK (455)