Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.R. PETERS (683) 250273877 39.14406 -93.92241 06/03/2025 4:55PM LAFAYETTE COUNTY FARM ROAD 1 MILE EAST OF US-24 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 BUICK CENTURY TOTAL TOWED BY CASTER TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES WELLINGTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES WELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WELLINGTON EMS TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON COUNTY FARM ROAD. VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND THEN DROVE OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST.