Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.J. RUDY (902) 250273767 36.833289 -90.822559 06/03/2025 5:20PM CARTER HIGHWAY 21 AND 1ST ST IN GRANDIN G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET PICKUP TOTAL REMAINING AT SCENE PENDING REMOVAL ADULT MALE 20 UNKNOWN DONIPHAN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED BY BROOKS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR UNKNOWN DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, STRIKING VEHICLE #2.