Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 250273743 0 0 06/03/2025 3:25PM LINCOLN ROUTE KK WEST OF WALKER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 INTERNATIONAL LT625 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO A AND A TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ST. CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER ONE RETURNED VEHICLE ONE TO THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED AND STRUCK AN INTERNET BOX AND A UTILITY POLE. AFTER THE COLLISION, VEHICLE ONE CONTINUED AND STRUCK A PARKED VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO THEN STRUCK A PARKED VEHICLE THREE. VEHICLE THREE THEN STRUCK A PARKED VEHICLE FOUR. THE DOWNED UTILITY LINES CAUSED DAMAGE TO VEHICLES FIVE, SIX, AND SEVEN, WHICH WERE PARKED IN A PRIVATE LOT.