| TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) | 250273621 | 0 | 0 | 06/03/2025 | 2:25PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MO-30 AT NORTHWEST BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | FENTON, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MODERATE | YES | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | MODERATE | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 2 VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED, YIELDING TO TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO BRAKE BUT COULD NOT STOP IN TIME. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) AND TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373)