Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR RILEY #861 ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE AND LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE 250272819 0 0 06/03/2025 1:30AM MACON US 36 HALF MILE WEST OF NEW CAMBRIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KENWORTH TRACTOR TRAILER MINOR TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES GREENWOOD, IN PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES GREENWOOD, IN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING HOSPITAL IN BROOKFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36 AND AN OWL STRUCK THE WINDSHIELD.