| TPR. A. MORAN (868) | 250272765 | 0 | 0 | 06/03/2025 | 12:39AM | JEFFERSON | MO-21 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF MO-M | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FORD ECOSPORT | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO LEOS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MODERATE | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | MODERATE | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 ON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TRAVELING, AND CAME TO REST ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. BENSON (1269).