Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER #302 250272748 38.679198 -94.365213 06/02/2025 10:20PM CASS MO 291 NORTH OF WATERS RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNONWN ROUGHHOUSE HOUSE R50 MOPED TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 25 YES GRANDVIEW, MO NO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES GRANDVIEW, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO RESEARCH BY CENTRAL CASS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH 1 LEFT THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 ROLLED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR M LANG #616 AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.