Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.W. CHERRY (625) 250272391 0 0 06/02/2025 5:20PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF MANCHESTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD FIESTA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES FENTON, MISSOURI LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES HILLSBORO, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES FENTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WEST COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED IN LANE FOUR DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. VEHICLE #2 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.D. PROCKNOW (1453)