| CPL. T.N. ZIEGLER (1440) | 250272321 | 0 | 0 | 06/02/2025 | 4:46PM | ST. CHARLES | ROUTE A AT FREYMUTH ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 KIA OPTIMA | MODERATE | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 HYUNDAI SONATA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | JACKSONVILLE, AR | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | JACKSONVILLE, AR | DRIVER | TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | O'FALLON, MO | OCCUPANT | TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE A AT THE INTERSECTION OF INTERSTATE 70 / FREYMUTH. VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE/MANEUVER IN THE INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. AFTER THE IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY WHERE IT STRUCK A ELECTRONIC SIGNAL SIGN POST. ASSISTED BY TPR. N.W. DOWNS (208) AND LAKE ST LOUIS POLICE DEPARTMENT. H