| CPL G.C. LEACH (1240) | 250271836 | 38.883351 | -90.990734 | 06/02/2025 | 12:40PM | LINCOLN | SUGAR RIDGE ROAD 1 MILE NORTH OF ROUTE WW | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 KAWASAKI SIDE BY SIDE | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 13 | NO | WINFIELD, MO | FOREMOST INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 13 | FATAL | NO | WINFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT SSM HEALTH HOSPITAL ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY DR. KATHERINE RODRIGUEZ AT 1845 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. N.W. DOWNS (208).