Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LANGLEY (752) 250271792 0 0 06/02/2025 12:10PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND ROUTE O AT ROUTE N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 IC BUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES PACIFIC, MO MISSOURI UNITED SCHOOL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES PACIFIC, MO ECONOMY PREMIER ASSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN, SOUTHBOUND, ON ROUTE N. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE O. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AS IT ENTERED THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED STRAIGHT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.