Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. WULSER / 897 / 250271598 38.944681 -94.37326 06/02/2025 10:17AM JACKSON EASTBOUND I-470 AT 9.0 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 MITSUBISHI MIRAGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY AAA TOW ADULT MALE 26 YES SHAWNEE, KANSAS STATEFARM EASTBOUND
1 2016 NISSAN MURANO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 48 YES MEXICO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES MEXICO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK CABLE AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY MSGT. R. S. SMITH /691/