Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J SERVAIS (989) 250271592 0 0 06/02/2025 10:15AM FRANKLIN RTE N NORTH OF FINNEY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER AMBULANCE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY VOGELGESANGS ADULT MALE 22 YES ST. LOUIS, MO MO PERM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CLAIR EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE NO ST. CLAIR, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MERAMEC EMS
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, PARTIALLY OVERTURNED, AND THE RETURNED TO ITS WHEELS COMING TO A STOP IN THE DITCH.