| MSGT. R.S. SMITH (691) | 250271529 | 0 | 0 | 06/02/2025 | 9:30AM | JACKSON | WESTBOUND I-470 AT THE 6 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | GREENWOOD, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU | MINOR | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO LEES SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE WESTBOUND ON I-470. VEH 2 SLOWED AND VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER.