Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250270544 0 0 06/01/2025 3:51PM WASHINGTON ROUTE E NEAR RIDGE CREST ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOT'S JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CADET, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 SERIOUS YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MODERATE YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. M. BEARD (254).