Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C C WAKEFIELD #1438 250270439 37.4821666 -90.742027 06/01/2025 3:00PM IRON MO 21 - 2 MILES WEST OF GLOVER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL REMOVED BY ADAM'S CUSTOM AUTO ADULT FEMALE 70 YES SALEM, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MODERATE YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ON TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTUNED