Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. J. WILGUS / 982 250270414 38.77909 -94.3492 06/01/2025 5:16PM CASS MO-58 1 MILE WEST OF HIGHWAY BB A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 TESLA MODEL 3 MODERATE TOWED BT J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 28 UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, KS STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PLEASANT HILL EMS TO RESESRCH MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL ISSUE. THE VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A CULVERT. ASSISTEDT BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT