Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. TUCKER /302/ 250270402 38.709793 -94.21979 06/01/2025 2:55PM CASS K HWY AND 227TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY MILLER TOW ADULT FEMALE 21 YES GARDEN CITY MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES GARDEN CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A COLVERT BEFORE OVERTURNING.