| CPL GIPSON #1164 | 250270104 | 0 | 0 | 06/01/2025 | 11:55AM | RANDOLPH | ROUTE C AT ROUTE JJ AT HUNTSVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2020 FORD EXPEDITION | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | YES | HUNTSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 TOYOTA TUNDRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PALMATORY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | MUKWONAGO, WI | ACUITY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 93 | YES | SALISBURY, MO | SHELTER MUTUAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | MINOR | YES | FRANKLIN, TN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 02, CAUSING VEHICLE 02 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 01. VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN AS WELL AS VEHICLE 03 THAT WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN. ASSISTED BY TPR HARRISON #165, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WESTRAN FIRE DEPARTMENT.