Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MCGIVNEY #366 250269601 0 0 05/31/2025 11:40PM LEWIS RT V 2 MILES EAST OF MAYWOOD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES MACON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES MACON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LEWIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.