Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250269597 0 0 05/31/2025 11:37PM ST. FRANCOIS BENHAM STREET AT NORTH DIVISION STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 52 NO PARK HILLS, MO MOPERM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PURSUE ANOTHER VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BLOCK.