| TPR. J. L. COLWELL /311/ | 250269511 | 39.3050861 | -94.406219 | 05/31/2025 | 10:38PM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT MILE MARKER 21.6 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY EXPRESS | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | FIRST CHICAGO | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | FATAL | EXEMPT | INDEPENDENCE MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO FORENSICS MEDICAL OF KANSAS |
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #30 AND FATALITY #33 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 ENTERED THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY FORENSICS MEDICAL EXAMINER L PARKER AT 2315.