| CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) | 250269467 | 0 | 0 | 05/31/2025 | 9:50PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT ROUTE K | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER 1200 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 DODGE CHARGER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | YES | UNION, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | SERIOUS | YES | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN, NORTHBOUND, ON ROUTE K. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30. DRIVER 1 TURNED LEFT ONTO WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30, IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT CORNER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING DRIVER 2 TO BE EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. L. J. KEATHLEY (251).